Show Form
Can’t find it? Try A-Z

Information for:

Sign up to our Engage eNewsletter

Newly Registered Chartered Engineers

Published: 7 December 2017

BCS - The Chartered Institute for IT (BCS)

Z Ahmed, M Bennion, DW Carrington, R Catton, J Erasmus, DA Gaitonde, A Glover, L Gralewski, D Johnstone, A Stevens

British Institute of Non-Destructive Testing (BINDT)

DR Baldwin, RIR Hamzah, A Vajpayee, KA Vine, NK Young

Chartered Institute of Plumbing and Heating Engineering (CIPHE)

JR Dent

Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers (CIBSE)

A Baldini, KC Chan, SW Chan, HMK Chang, C Chrysospathis, B Cook, K Dimopoulos, PA Draper, M Holtkoetter, S Kearney, KO Lai, HYW Lau, HF Leung, SF Lou, HSS Man, S McKeever, M Mudoni, SYB Ng, KF Ng, DP O'Neill, T Pieraccini, K Pyrintsos, WN So, KW Tsang, MJ Walsh, Y Wang, EW Wealend, SK Wu, KS Yiu

Chartered Institution of Highways & Transportation (CIHT)

S Akhter, KN Amoah, S Bermingham, S Biney, O Brown, D Carr, K Clark, M Cooper, R Gao, TH Giam, S Guthrie, I Hamilton, PN Ikem, C Maiden, D Makinde, I McKenzie, J Phillips, D Psyllides, D Salmons, A Sewell, J Shah, S Smith, AS Talpur, B Weaver

Chartered Institution of Water and Environmental Management (CIWEM)

S Baig, K Bednarczyk, M Choudhury, NJ Gardener, K Konstantina, N Paige, C Ryan

Energy Institute (EI)

KP Amber, GA Bartelds, RJ Clews, DG Connell, J Davies, OD Eatough, P Hughes, U Idahosa, J Madu, R Naim, N Nkonge, CM Onuoha, F Otutu, N Pashnina, I Rees-Davies, D Russell, J Sunarso, A Tasdemir, DTT Tran, TG Watson

Institute of Healthcare Engineering & Estate Management (IHEEM)

KOJ Butler, AT Spraggon

Institute of Highway Engineers (IHE)

J Brownlie, DR Jennings, P Saini

Institute of Marine Engineering, Science and Technology (IMarEST)

O Adewonmi, K Awad, P Berry, M Botha, J Carter, H Chatha, I Harris, P Hill, D Hodson, S Hollick, M Kabir, M Lazar, M McDonnell, K Milne, W O'brien-Gilbert, CK Ong, C Reimer, A Reynolds, Q Saleem, M Sarwar, C Scragg, C Seneviratne, T Solanke, G Theseira, T Zvandasara

Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (IOM3)

EF Ahamad, N Alam, JP Armoo, SM Bennett, L Blade, S Bullock, MC Chau, B Chen, A Dehghani, MP England, NM Ismail, LA Jahin, GA Khan, M Krzyzanowski, T Lowe, MT Lukaszewicz, CJ Miles, CC Pilgrim, DP Routledge, MDM Salinas-Ruiz, JA Samaniego, P Sheridan, N Shorland, A Smith, ND Tricker, R Turner, RS Wilks, ME Williams

Institute of Measurement and Control (InstMC)

TK Ho, S Ismayilov, DA Jones, AKK Konda, CG Onuegbu, R Subbarayan, P Wright

Institute of Physics (IOP)

IM Piper Houghton, N Zheludev

Institution of Agricultural Engineers (IAgrE)

CW Watts

Institution of Chemical Engineers (IChemE)

A Abeynaike, KAM Abusaieda, SMK Ahmed, OV Ameh, MD Avila Neira, RM Baker, AI Barrio Manso, BG Baxter, DC Bentley, ST Borders, IB Bruce, S Button, K Camplin, S Cao, YC Chan, AP Chandra, SP Chater, JP Chen, DA Clarke, SJ Cook, CF Cotter, M Crosby, SR Dave, SG David, L Dendena Tufa, B Dias, K Dumur, FMM Elkhamissy, NJ Ellis, AM Farid, DT Fisher, AK Freeman, AD Gellan, JM Goodwin, T Gu, CP Hamilton, DG Hassell, SJ Hill, KDK Hopper, TB Jones, N Kabbashi, S Kaur, JT Kelly, JD Kerr, EK Knowles, S Krishnan, ZK Labram, CF Limantara, JA Lucas, MA Malik, M Mavani, A McAulay, K McFarlane, L Miller-Potucka, PH Mistry, GJ Mitchell, II Muhamad, M Naeem Ullah, MK Nduna, PJ Owen, GVC Peacocke, DA Petrauskas, D Prince, GH Richardson, AS Robinson, PSD Robinson, NR Rodrigues Lopes, F Roslin, C Ryan, JJ Scholtz, IM Sebastine, M Shadmanrad, SD Shaw, JR Sindall, J Siu, LW Smith, PR Smith, CAB Stranger, AT Stuart, WKH Tan, TJ Teo, N Vijh, MTA Walters, YK Wan, WMA Wan Daud, DK Welch, IKJ Wells, LB Wilkinson, P Williamson, MJ Wright, B Wronski

Institution of Civil Engineers (ICE)

P Alfaras, J Al-Zubaidi, S Ancliff, V Andreani, G Aqel, J Armstrong, G Baecke, M Bell, M Bentz Ayad, R Breslin, RS Brincat, ER Britton, AL Cabrera Lopez, RA Capra, SW Chan, NP Chaston, D Chauhan, KE Cheung, W Cheung, C Chikkannaswamy, TG Chuah, C Colvin, BT Connolly, PDC Cooke, G Copelli, FJ Crawford, A Cross, TG Cuniowski, MJ Delaney, OE Flowers, D Garcia, P Garcia, P Giannakopoulou, D Harper, ALB Holleworth, C Iglesias Velazquez, E Ismayilova, DS Karalliedde, S Kenward, SJP Kerr, M Knowles, R Kotecha, S Laidler, SF Lamb, G Lampridis, A Leanza, ICH Lim, S Marshall, FA Mirza, F Moore, S Mulvey, CH Ngai, V Obilahi-Abhulimen, AA Obura, E O'Kane, J Paddock, S Page, C Papathanasiou, S Parrish, T Paterson, V Patil, JR Pattison, BP Pearce-Smith, S Pozder, VV Quansah, VG Radaceanu, K Randall, B Rodgers, MA Rodrigues Gomes, A Salazar Rodriguez, MJ Sandwell, C Scales, K Shelley, J Shipley, RF Snowden, K Soltaninaveh, DA Stone, P Theofilou, MR Thowfeek, LM Thring, SK Tsoi, TL Turner, R Turner, M Unas, C Underdown, AF Usuga Gonzalez, M Vilnay, G Vitorino, A Widernik, AL Wright, MGE Yortt, C Zantis, J Zhu

Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET)

N Abd Manap, H Abdelmoati, AR Abdul Hamid, N Abdul Hamid, AF Abdul Kadir, Z Abdul Mutalip, SH Abdul Rashid, RMT Abdulla, MA Abdullah, J Adamson, OD Adeuyi, A Agbede, S Ahmad, BH Ahmad, NAM Ahmad Hambali, S Ahmad Radzi, FAS Albatati, A Alomainy, E Alvarenga, S Alwi, B Anderson, M Anslow, S Apperley, R Archibald, A Armstrong, F Arvin, UA Azlan, C Baden, IJ Baker, J Baker, S Baloch, GL Barker, D Barrington-Hill, O Bashir, A Bell, S Bell, S Ben Brahim, CP Bennett, M Bernard-Schwarz, DPP Booth, R Boot-Handford, PM Bradley, S Brennan, DF Brookes, S Brown, PA Browning, RE Brzakalik, I Burgoyne, R Burke, G Bystryakov, R Cahill, D Calland, G Callow, K Cannon, B Cao, C Carter, AC Carter, A Cartwright, A Catley, J Chan, KG Chappa, A-P Chatzopoulos, YWR Cheung, YL Chong, E Clark, K Coleman, E Colin, D Connolly, L Considine, J Cooke, BP Costigan, A Crossland, E Culpin, M Cunliffe, JA Cunningham, A Cupples, B Cupples, Y Dai, E Danaci, AM Darsono, RS Davies, J Davies-Clark, JF Davis, HEW De Wet, S Dhoble, MP Dobson, M Donne, Z Ebrahim, O El Mountassir, S Elsworth, C Emery, K Eslick, R Falconer, R Feasby, N Feroleto, JD Fidoe, J Flack, DR Ford, W Fox, FDP Gallardo Anaya, C Gan, D Garner, O Garnier-Delangle, C Gates, D Ghani, T Ghaoud, PS Gilleece Jones, S Gilligan, S Glover, P Graham, A Graham, S Grant, BM Gray, YG Gu, W Haggart, SN Hallam, J Hanson, P Harbottle, JD Hargrave, N Harris, A Hartley, AZ Hj Shukor, YH Ho, DE Hobbs, M Holmes, M Holstead, ZZ Htike, A Hutchinson, O Igah, M Ihab, S Insley, N Iqbal, M Jamal, I Javed, TK Jean Samuel, Y Jin, P Johnson, K Johnstone, DM Jones, J Jordan, HK Jun, AF Kadmin, D Kaltakis, T Kaoullas, A Karuku, HA Kasdirin, N Kheirollahi, D Knight, A Kolthammer, B Kostadinov, KHD Ku, CW Kwong, S Lapsley, I Latham, J Lathlean, P Leach, DJS Legge, LT Lehane, N Li, SHR Lo, SA Lone, J Lucas, R Luggar, ME Lynchehaun, A Mansfield, P Marriott, G Marshall, M Massel, A McCall, J McGill, J McGuckin, M McGuire, A McMillan, C Mejuto, T Miller, N Mills, JJ Minshull, PG Miseldine, DJ Mistry, J Mistry, N Mohd Ali, J Mohd Nordin, AS Mohd Zain, I Moore, G Morton, MK Mulimakwenda, P Murcutt, GM Murray, K Muthu, M Nabi Poor, J Nair, S Nawaz, D Northam, R Noussi Soh, O Odaro, C O'Doherty, J Oguntona, N Okahara, G Oldroyd, E O'Mahoney, ME Onwukamike, R Oogur Ramhota, M Ormerod, J O'Shea, M O'Sullivan, MA Othman, S Palin, M Palmer, MHY Pang, A Parry, HA Patel, M Paton, S Patten, J Paull, A Peel, M Perdue, L Perks, ST Perry, J Peters, D Poland, A Prajapati, AN Pujari, Y Qian, P Raghavan, RNFK Raja Othman, G Rasool, K Rathnam, J Reid, M Rhodes, G Rhodes, D Richards, G Roberts, D Saez Romero, G Sahotay, F Salehuddin, SI Samsudin, P Sayer, DJ Schubert, E Sclater, D Scobbie, C Scoble, D Scott, TL See, D Seigies, AJ Shanks, A Sharp, A Shaw, S Shaw, T Shelley, J Simpson, C Simpson, A Singh, H Sivanandan, T Slater, N Smale, P Sodagar, A Sodeinde, F Song, C Soraghan, N Spence, M Spencer, B Staneff, P Stasiuk, NR Stringer, J Sturgeon, I Sudlow, N Talbot, MHN Talib, V Tank, P Tarala, SJ Tate, M Than, K Thompson, T Thorn, S Toms, T Tran, J Trentham, KS Tsang, P Tsekouras, N Ubale, MH Umair, AM Watson, CJ Watson, B Watt, R Wedgbury, G Wells, C Wilkie, JG Wilkinson, HH Williams, T Williams, SR Williams, R Wilson, K Wong, CJ Woods, B Wrench, A Wright, D Wyse, MF Yaakub, N Young, B Yule, M Zahari, W Zhu, P Zingarelli

Institution of Engineering Designers (IED)

G Bhat, J Rana

Institution of Fire Engineers (IFE)

BM Callan, MP Conway, DPB Crowder, M Nabahati, ECB Simmonds

Institution of Gas Engineers and Managers (IGEM)

N Brammall, N Evans, CKG Kam, B Kuchta, R Waine

The Permanent Way Institution (PWI)

The following members have been registered as CEng through an agreement with IGEM: A Tait

Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE)

R Abdullah, MIHCB Abdullah, HA Abhyankar, C Adams, MA Adeogun, MHM Ahmed, MF Aladdin, P Alam, A Alani, MV Algate, I Ali, O Al-Jumaili, E Allan, J Alsayednoor, TJ Anthistle, M Arif, F Ariffin, A Armstrong, H Arora, O Asgar-zada, W Atkinson, C Austen, PR Averillo, A Bahou, S Bainbridge, M Bana, I Banister, JP Bardsley, J Barker, MJ Barrett, IJ Beckett, MR Bees, JJ Bell, SR Bell, G Benghalia, J Bentley, DS Benzon, LD Bloom, GG Bodhinayake, M Bogomolnijs, T Bolton, G Booth, SA Bowyer, T Bray, DA Brett, LK Brimer, C Britton, E Brooke, P Brophy, E Brown, D Bruce, ESH Brunner, RW Buckley, SR Burks, C Burrell, T Butler, RW Bye, D Caine, ED Carmichael, MS Carter, CD Cashin, A Caughey, BYC Chan, D Chase, PM Cheng, N Cherukunnath, EH Cheung, TF Chia, TER Childs, CK Ching, KH Chong, MM Chow, MF Chow, KC Choy, M Claydon, JPE Cleeton, J Collier, M Connolly, SL Cook, E Cornelsen, EJ Cornish, I Cracaoanu, A Crimin, R Critchley, JD Cross, JA Darlington, J De Jong, K Dean, JP Devotta, C Diaz-Asensio Mancebo, J Dilsworth, HC Dorgan, V Dramaretskiy, M Drennan, A Dyson, A Eade, JM Eaton, R Egan, DM Eldret, J Elgood, JA Elvidge, N Emerson, C Emery, I Eryilmaz, CD Esdaile, T Ettinger, RJR Evans, JD Ewence, OD Faboye, V Fabre, OM Farrell, M Fazil, BSR Fernando, D Ferrol, GWJ Findlay, MI Finlay, Dr Firmansyah, CS Fisher, IM Fletcher, P Freeman, S Gahan, JE Galvin, TJ Garner, A Ghadimi, P Gillen, B Gilliver, M Goodings, S Gorji, TJ Gowing, JS Grant, I Gray, JL Green, N Greenwood, R Griffin, A Gupta, TD Gwilliam, LJ Hacking, D Hall, MA Hamer, L Hamzah, SM Harold, PM Harrison, OR Hart, TP Hart, R Hasan, K Hayashi, EJ Hazeldean, KE Hedger, KP Herbert, DJ Hickey, MG Hicks, NJ Hill, D Hill, V Hitesh, GS Howard, X Hua, A Hughes, OE Ifie, R Imanov, GO Inedia, M Ireland, DW Irving, G Jackson, H Jain, D Jajware, OM Jalalian-Khakshour, N Jamal, WM James, ES Jamieson, M Jangi, CP Jebaraj Enoch, T Jenkins, SD Jennings, CB Jones, HL Jones, DE Joyce, N Kalamaras, KCK Kam, JJ Kang, S Kapoor, K Kapur, Y Karpushenko, TA Karunarathna, J Kennedy, I Kettle, J Key, S Khela, J Kiernan, A Kilgour, K Kilroy, SR King, J Kirkpatrick, B Kirkwood, J Knevitt, YN Kok, T Koka, KTE Kot, A Kousteni, I Ku, SS Kulkarni, WH Kung, R Ladwa, SC Lai, A Latham, S Lawrie, YF Lee, C Leggett, RA Leonard, HW Leung, FY Leung, AR Lewis, KP Li, JE Lister, NA Livadeas, PM Lomas, FJ Lopez Garcia, JBA Loudon, T Love, R Lucas, P Lutkiewicz, A Lynch, K Ma, WK Ma, RJ Mabbett, IS MacFadyen, AJ MacGillivray, JB MacLaren, I MacLeod, U Mahboob, M Main, FJ Maitland, FC Malcolm, G Malinverno, J Mansell, A Margiev, NJ Marshall, I Martin Garcia, CE Martyr, AH Mason, J Matysiuk, JK McCloskey, BG McCormick, M McCracken, SM McDonnell, K McFarlane, AG McFarlane, GB McHugh, G McKenzie, J McLean, N Md Daud, D Meir, JA Menmuir, G Mohamed, N Monks, NR Morrison, G Mothersole, PJ Mottram, JM Muli, A Murray, B Nadri, R Nagy-Gyorgy, P Nevison, KO Ng, SY Nikolova, B Noble, RM Noble, A Norman, J Norris, JM Nunez Rattia, E Odiete, J Olatunbosun, C O'Neil, D Onuzo, EH Ooi, A Page, MN Palmer, R Pandey, T Pappas, R Parchewsky, JD Parker, M Parton, EC Pascall, M Patch, DS Patil, SGT Pegler, M Peterson, MA Pickett, YF Pin, FAM Pinheiro, L Pirroni, RS Plowman, AP Polley, TE Poole, WC Powel, H Poyser, CG Prodan, T Purchase, A Pursooth, RZ Radin Umar, IC Rae, EJ Raffle, MM Rahman, GM Ramsey, A Raymond, A Rezk, A Rietti, JK Rigg, WDB Roberts, SF Rodrigues, AT Room, AS Ross, AIF Roy, F Saeed, MS Salleh, O Sander, V Sarhosis, J Scupham, C Searle, M Seex, KF Se-To, N Shah, UG Sheik, M Shurygin, YY Sia, MR Simmons, GD Sims Williams, A Singh, C Smith, R Speers, ME Squire, J Stewart, RAW Still, JA Stones, AJ Strachan, S Strigunova, J Suarez de Roden, CW Suen, AG Summers, TT Tay, DM Taylor, S Thambiraj, DG Thomas, L Thompson, R Timoney, HY Ting, KC Ting, HWH Tong, RM Tunnicliffe, P Turner, A Uddin, A Uzuneanu, I Vasiev, J Vedhany, JM Verrill, V Vomera, CJP Wakefield, V Wakefield, SS Walimbe, AV Walker, X Wang, H Wang, MJ Ward, SL Watkins, N Webb, TGAL Weerathunga, J Westley, AP Whilding, R White, AC Whyte, R Wild, H Williams, R Williamson, SJ Willis, H Wilson, G Wilson, L Wilson, ML Winterbourn, WT Wong, K Woods, CJ Wright, J Xuan, E Yakushina, J Yang, O Yasin, PK Yeung, T Yip, D Young, IB Young, CF Young, J Zaryczny, L Zhang, SH Zlatev

Institution of Railway Signal Engineers (IRSE)

MK Poole, AC Shepherd

Institution of Royal Engineers (InstRE)

K Ansong

Institution of Structural Engineers (IStructE)

MKH Al-Rikabi, A Ambrose, C Ashton, C Blust, E Bowes, MJ Christie-Newman, L Christink, BM Collins, D Cook, B Curry, Y Deng, MY Fakhouri, N Fieldsend, AJF Fothergill, B Gholam, D Graham, NRI Griffiths, SP Hagan, J Hawkshaw, MR Hayward, CF Ho, GT Hobson, C Homer, JS Howard, Y Hu, AW Hyde, X Jia, RPD Johnston, RAR Kafina, P Kasinathan, C Kempsell, P Koonjul, CF Kwok, CY Lau, GS Lecky, S Lemasney, HK Leung, KM Liberski, HF Low, BC Lumb, RJ Mace, VS Manchikanti, T McKenna, OJ Morgan, J Mullin, R Muzaffar, TG O'Kane, B O'Neill, D Padilla Philipps, MR Powell, J Pratt, L Quigley, I Rollinson, S Sarkar, I Schofield, SP Seneviratne Asgiriyage, Y Senthilnathan, AJW Smith, KP Tilney, SJ Torbett, HF Tsoi, WLC Wai, P Wang, NP Weir, G Williams, WK Wong, R Wong, T Woosnam, L Xu, PC Yau, CH Yeung, KH Yim, TY Yu, WL Yue, M Zhang

Nuclear Institute (NI)

M Gardiner

Royal Aeronautical Society (RAeS)

DM Adams, RC Bolam, BA Butters, CR Clarke, NM Correia, SP Covell, SP Demmery, LA Franks, G Fraser, DJ Fullbrook, N Garcia-Fernandez, AP Gardner, S Gates, AJ Gerrard, MP Graham, JM Hardstaff, SL Harker, GB Jones, MS Kelly, A Kinnaird, A Kisdi, M Lang, M Lingard, A Llamedo Quidiello, L Lupelli, SJ McGrail, SG Morgan, MJ Muir, CJ O'Keefe, DT Payne, RS Powrie, SJ Ratcliffe, K Rodrigo, A Rolling, ARP Romano, AL Rudkin, SB Salter, D Smith, D Sziroczak, SJ Varney-Wiseman

Royal Institution of Naval Architects (RINA)

E Andoh-Eshun, RNW Armstrong, A Caruso, C Fontana, TP Goatly, LL Griffiths, J Maris, NJ McLeod, CM Rae, F Samona

Institute of Corrosion (ICorr)

The following members have been registered as CEng through an agreement with SEE: A Dede, DB Mobbs, PG Sinclair

Institute of Explosives Engineers (IExpE)

The following members have been registered as CEng through an agreement with SEE: FD Halleux, AS Maber-Jones, P Munro-Green, GM Sugden

Safety and Reliability Society (SaRS)

The following members have been registered as CEng through an agreement with SEE: CM Wong

Society of Operations Engineers (SOE)

SY Chan, KY Cheng, YFS Chu, C Fletcher, KW Ho, HCC Ho, BD Houston, YF Lam, TPW Leung, SK Mak, PL Ng, YH Ngo, HI Yeung

The Welding Institute (TWI)

US Ankalkhope, MW Baverstock, L Bond, JR Davenport, JH Kern, KW Lee, S Sreekumaran