Show Form
Can’t find it? Try A-Z

Information for:

Sign up to our Engage eNewsletter

Newly Registered Incorporated Engineers

Published: 7 September 2017

BCS - The Chartered Institute for IT (BCS)

TM White

British Institute of Non-Destructive Testing (BINDT)

DC Grindlay, DJ Mackinnon, P Miller, NR Walton

Chartered Institute of Plumbing and Heating Engineering (CIPHE)

KL Chiu, S Fincham

Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers (CIBSE)

M Boardman, C Brown, M Brunyee, SR Carter, CP Catterick, M Clarke, DG Cree, TS Davis, C Devine, O Eburne, M Gleadall, S Glenn, A Hall, T Hobson-Smith, Y JI, L Leung, JT Nicholson, J Noble, R O'Connor, VP Oltean, P Partridge, LH Pemble, NV Pevnev, E Pyloudi, LD Robertson, S Scholey, N Sotnyk, P Valero Moya, G Vasey, J Whiteley

Chartered Institution of Highways & Transportation (CIHT)

MRI Al Taleb, R Bailie, D Hamilton, D Maley, S Parsons, M Salt, J Webb

Chartered Institution of Water and Environmental Management (CIWEM)

Y Syid-Taylor

Energy Institute (EI)

A Cooper

Institute of Acoustics (IOA)

B Saunders

Institute of Highway Engineers (IHE)

S Collins, G Farrelly, M Green, MR Jones

Institute of Marine Engineering, Science and Technology (IMarEST)

S Ali, S Arumanathan, M Atik, D Clayton, M Damodaran, C Ho, C Ileka, A Joglekar, B Johnson, L McNeil, MR Mohd Rasid, YL Ng, A Pearson, F Saraiva, MAH Siddiquee, YR Tan, LL Ting, N Ugwuoke, J Vickers, S Zafar

Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (IOM3)

C Carlson, EC Okoli

Institute of Measurement and Control (InstMC)

S Robertson

Institute of Physics & Engineering in Medicine (IPEM)

R Young

Institute of Water (IWater)

KB Murray

Institution of Agricultural Engineers (IAgrE)

S Copnall

Institution of Chemical Engineers (IChemE)

MW Wanyama

Institution of Civil Engineers (ICE)

K Agbodo, P Allen, RT Andrews, S Arif, C Baker, JR Barton, L Batts, MS Bisset, CD Brash, A Broadbent, SC Brown, M Buckley, RA Clayton, A Cletus, P Convery, AS Cox, N Danes, MJ Dean, C Dixon, G Doherty, BC Drazyk, CG Ewen, SJ Flatley, KA Gajjar, R Gehlot, J Gledhill, J Harley, ST Herridge, DJ Hodgkinson, R Horgan, IWD Johnston, C Kellard, MM Lazar, S Lucas, R MacKay, DDH McAllister, BM McGrath, C Mcilhone, K McKellar, A McKenzie, GJ McNeill, MJ McWhinnie, G Mitchell, JP Mulvenna, C Nicolaou, JFA Nwokeoma, D Obolevics, DM Old, SC Petty, GJ Philp, AJM Price, A Sebastian, S Sekar, S Sharif, TI Skeels, KE Smith, P Talkal, SP Taylor, GJA Templeton, EW Waiya, ME Williams, S Wilson, GA Wood, R Young

Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET)

AA Abbas, M Abdelhalim, DP Adey, N Afonso, S Ahamed, DJ Anderson, MH Baporia, P Beckwith, C Booth, M Boyle, DA Bradley, A Bristow, J Buckingham, A Bullough, L Buttrick, S Calver, SJ Caswell, D Chan, WC Cheang, Z Chen, B Clark, S Clarke, C Coles, P Collinge, P Cope, PC Cottham, S Croft, C Crompton, NA Davenport, SF Dite, P Dobinson, S Downer, G Edwards, MJ Ellis, RJ Finnigan, I Fraser, AM Gash, D Goodfellow, R Hagan, A Hamilton, S Harris, J Hayton, AL Hayward, S Hill, S Hoban, W Holmes, S Hoynes, Z Hussain, R James, JR Johnson, MS Kachamkuzhy Muhammed, A Kaka, K Kavanagh, M Kirkby, SR Knapper, TDH Kumarasiri, T Lamb, T Li, JB Liddle, CP Linsdell, T Lord, S Lowe, RWM Maxwell, G May, N Mazzucato, JJ McGinlay, CD Meakin, J Melville, P Melvin, G Miller, S Morgan, R Narasimha Murthy, S Nemcsok, A Noohukannu, J O'Connor, E Osuji, D Ovens, G Owen, M Pan, S Pardeep, R Parker, G Pell, L Pirie, A Plackett, MR Pleasance, CJ Ravenscroft, G Roach, C Ross, J Rutherford, ADW Scott, I Senadhira, C Sheehan, D Simms, S Simpson, DR Skelton, L Spalding, MJ Spells, RW Spence, R Stephen, S Tate, GM Thomas, CM Thornton, A Tindalid, H Tseng, MS Turfrey, S Vardhan, P Walker, M Walters, S Wang, L Wang, S Ward, A Way, TC Wickramasinghe, S Wightman, D Wilson, DM Woodford, C Yang, E Yarker, D Yeomans, H Zhang

Institution of Engineering Designers (IED)

E Hemmings, I Verba

Institution of Gas Engineers and Managers (IGEM)

SEH Andrabi, D Conde Inarejos, T Duncan, B Green, R Ingle, B Simpson

The Permanent Way Institution (PWI)

The following members have been registered as IEng through an agreement with IGEM: N Lake, A Rawlinson

Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE)

SD Allen, F Allery, A Almerhebi, J Ayres, S Barton, J Bhalla, RR Bholasing, G Bindeman, S Birch, P Bodele, G Britnell, M Broadwith, R Bundhoo, D Burns, J Butler, W Byrne, A Campbell, M Canavan, PWM Carey, M Caton, HWK Chan, JS Chhina, TEC Constable, A Craven, J Crinnion, S Cusick, E Davies, M Denton, F Dias, H Dobbs, K Done, JR Doyle, R Du Feu, M El Sayed Abu Elela, C England, M Evans, JP Fance, J Fentem, AS Fleming, FHA Gayraud, A Gosnay, S Gray, D Griffiths, R Hardie, M Harris, DA Harris, M Heelbeck, D Irvine, A Irwin, TJ Jackson, M Jones, JH Ketlhabanetswe, V Khera, C Kimmett, M King, S Kumar, J Lane, JT Maher, N Mahmudov, J Mcdonald, S McFaulds, D McGarvey, C McGurk, M Moan, ZU Mohammed, N Nanor, MD O'Neill, C Parker, A Parkinson, G Pearson, K Ross, A Ruck, JE Shepherd, AB Sidey, B Singh, C Smith, M Sprinceana, KJ Steadman, G Stott, P Teale, AJA Telo, S Van Dijk, GAJ Wang, M Waqas, Z Wehbe, G Welch, P Wijewickrama, VM Williams, J Wright, KT Wylie, H Yang, CS Yap

Institution of Railway Signal Engineers (IRSE)

V Parashar, B Silva

Royal Aeronautical Society (RAeS)

JHJ Barnes, LJ Blagden, A Boden, C Brooker, JT Edwards, MK Eldred, P Janik, S Khadka, CJ Lafrenais, SAH Munawar, A Rose, D Ryan, P Tatton

Royal Institution of Naval Architects (RINA)

SJ Crowhurst

Society of Environmental Engineers (SEE)

JE Collins

Society of Operations Engineers (SOE)

TK Ng, A Pearson, KM Tu, W White, B Wilkinson

The Welding Institute (TWI)

AJ Bell, JW Brampton, D Lee