Show Form
Can’t find it? Try A-Z

Information for:

Sign up to our Engage eNewsletter

Newly Registered Engineering Technicians

Published: 7 September 2017

British Institute of Non-Destructive Testing (BINDT)

J Anderson, CR Bates, M Bates, R Day, A Forbes, GAS Paccagnella, IA Powrie, OM Scott, D Spensley, I Watson

Chartered Institute of Plumbing and Heating Engineering (CIPHE)

D Burgess, AR Farley, SD Roe, M Sammon, M Waring

Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers (CIBSE)

T Aherne, A Akram, A Ashiq, S Bayliss, JP Buckley, A Burroughs, PJ Charlesworth, A Croft, D Fitzgerald, Jv Heerden, G Henderson, L Hermanstein, D Holt, S Howden, F Human, J Hunt, V Kerai, PG Koshy, J Lewis, J Lopez, BR McHale, PJ Roskell, R Sherry, M Smith, P Stephens, A Sullivan, R Tahir, J Ukereghe, P Vissariou, M Watts, WL Yeates-Mayo, Z Yu

Chartered Institution of Highways & Transportation (CIHT)

S Ali, K De-Maria, A Harper, D Southcott

Energy Institute (EI)

TJ Coldrey

Institute of Healthcare Engineering & Estate Management (IHEEM)

M Improta, M Lees

Institute of Highway Engineers (IHE)

A Bonomi, I Burnell, A Coles, S Cox-Alcuaz, S Dunkley, M Fleming, K Gardom, S Gunn, LM Hadfield, N Holt, J Hornsby, K Huggins, N Martin, AR McElhone, C Queen, A Seek, B Smith

Institute of Marine Engineering, Science and Technology (IMarEST)

A Anderson, D Anning, P Bristow, C Brown, R Holford, A Kerr, D McKie, A Morris, P Murley, S Nadkar, P Strang, C Summers, R Sutton, A Swithenbank, K Win

Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (IOM3)

MJ Boyle, TC Hinchliffe, A O'Donnell, S Robson

Institute of Physics & Engineering in Medicine (IPEM)

DJ Pedder

Institute of Water (IWater)

K McNiffe, JE Mylrea, A Rogers

Institution of Agricultural Engineers (IAgrE)

SW Moulding, R Scott

Institution of Chemical Engineers (IChemE)

D Mohler

Institution of Civil Engineers (ICE)

S Ablitt, S Ahmed, C Alvey, S Arkwright, B Asante, RJ Atkinson, J Aviles Lorenzo, GG Ballantyne, M Barka, S Barker, J Batty, G Baxter, J Beaumont, M Beecham, D Bennett, V Bhosale, M Bond, R Borekar, J Bridges, SJ Bullock, TJ Canham, JD Chapman, S Cherrington, C Christie, B Clark, C Cobb, D Cook, N Coombs-Prole, TB Cousins, K Denton, F Duffy, JS Dulku, T Duncan, J Edwards, C Egan, J Ellis, D Elson, A Farmer, A Fenlon, M Flanders, O Foster, N Fotheringham, P Fotheringham, A Gentleman, P Ghube, F Gilbert, S Griffiths, T Harper, J Hart, R Hernandez, E Hobbs, J Holsman, C Hudson, E Hurley - Simister, N Huseinmiya, H Izzidien, J Johnson, B Jones, F Keenaghan, D Knights, J Koral, A Kothapalli, J Larkin, M Lindsay, G Lohani, S Lokhande, JA Lopez Martinez, S Lupton, N Mackennon, R Marsland, M Martin, P Mather, D McDonald, G McGearty, A McGregor, M McHugh, S McLoughlin, N McVeigh, E Mellou, JP Missenden, M Mocka, Y Mogradia, D Mourtzouchos, R Mudd, C Murray, R Newlands, H Newman, T Nolan, R Ollerhead, E Oluwole, R O'Rourke, J Owers, C Patterson, R Peach, C Penrose, A Perrins, C Pratt, C Ramsay, W Ramsell, K Reidy, J Richardson, DJ Roberts, H Roche, R Ryan, J Sadler, V San Jose Escano, N Sanders, M Sasane, J Saville, J Sawyer, S Scott, P Semmence, S Shabir, R Simpson, E Smith, L Soderberg, R Stacey, A Strydom, J Stuart, D Takawale, P Thimmappa, N Thomas, R Thomas, S Tollan, M Tsikos, PI Varga, J Venus, T Vickery, J Watling, C Wears, L Webster, C Weir, F White, CDR Williams, ME Williams, D York, J Ziemann

Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET)

A Addae, R Anderson, MP Appleyard, AA Bailey, P Baldwin, R Berrisford, M Bishop, CPJ Boardman, B Bray, RL Brown, P Burrell, R Carr, J Cattaneo, M Cleary, L Cobb, CJ Cockburn, A Cox, M Dodd, E Doherty, M Downes, R Downing, M Gibson, B Goulding, W Green, S Haines, G Hall, MP Hextall, E Karincaoglu, M Lenar, AD Lowiss, R Lynch, D Mackie, BL Mao, PJ Mccartney, D McPherson, C Murtagh, T Nicholson, A Nicks, AJ Osborne, C Pilkington, A Proctor, M Ricketts, H Robinson, NJ Ryan, S Scott, D Scott, J Sharp, D Smith, P Squibb, M Stothers, W Thomas, J Thorrington, D Todaro, J Tupholme, M Watts, AEA Wheeler, CI White, C Willows, A Wood

Institution of Engineering Designers (IED)

SPS Pillai

Institution of Fire Engineers (IFE)

BA Allcock, SP Arundale, RVP Cassar, C Coulter, SJ Elgar, R Foggitt, A Hatherell, MR Long, CN Mackenzie, JS Miller, S Mills, CV Oldland, DR Richardson, J Whyman

Institution of Gas Engineers and Managers (IGEM)

J Burke, S Crawford, G Fordyce, M Lane, D Mulcahy, D Orr, J Rand, T Walsh

The Permanent Way Institution (PWI)

The following members have been registered as EngTech through an agreement with IGEM: L James, R McArthur, T Morgani, R Riffat, A Stackhouse, A Steele, B White

Institution of Lighting Professionals (ILP)

L Hay

Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE)

T Aldridge, D Ashton, C Atkinson, M Baillie, S Baker, B Bates, ID Bell, D Bridle, LD Brown, R Brown, R Bruno Jr, R Campbell, L Carlin, R Childs, B Clark, S Coakley, T Coldicott, R Collings, J Crampton, S Davies, V Dixit, J Dixon, A Dyson, J Edwards, R Evans, C Fieldhouse, SR Fleming, WJ Florence, M Forster, M Fowler, J Fuce, M Gadsby, J Gatehouse, A Gathani, A Gichuki, G Goodall, C Goodings, M Gorrie, N Green, D Greubel, J Groome, C Harris, S Harris, M Hawkins, R Hickling, S Hipkin, J Howlett, Z Ingledew, S Jacobs, B Jago, A James, H Johnson, T Johnson, L Johnstone, C Jones, CH Kapp, J Keating, M Kendrick, V Kozlovs, B Laws, R Lepecha, G Lester, DN Marshall, R Mason, M Mason, K McCarthy, D McGinn, R Millington, K Mills, G Moore, R Moore, K Morris, G Morrison, L Munton, G Nightingale, J Nolan, H Noon, R Palmer, S Panayiotou, M Penter, S Peric, S Perini, C Place, B Plant, SN Pollard, Z Porter, S Powell, A Prescott, A Prescott, R Raffermati, D Reed, T Riches, S Rose, T Ruskin, RA Sample, S Scott, M Scrafield, J Seale, D Selby, D Seymour, A Shah, A Shaw, A Shepherd, P Shipp, M Siddall, M Simcox, J Simes, I Smith, G Smythson, L Somerville, A Sparks, Z Stevenson, G Stevenson, S Stokes, J Strachan, M Sykes, S Syme, T Taylor, P Telford, M Tembo, T Timson, D Trees, S Turp, DPW Varty, M Wallace, S Wang, M Weaver, C Weston, A Whiston, S Williams, SDM Wilson, J Wood, S Woodman, W Wooldridge, M Wratten

Institution of Railway Signal Engineers (IRSE)

K Abhishek, DR Alborough, E Bonnet, LJ Brown, KK Gondwe, ST Longhurst, N Padilla, C Patman, J Sterry, MJ Weight, M Woodcock

Institution of Royal Engineers (InstRE)

MP Baillie, SR Brown, J Carroll, E Connor, AD Cousins, DLB Dodd, J Fitzsimmons, LA Goodall, KA Hampson, NJ Hunt, SC Jackson, RW Kidd, DA King, MJ Logan, GM Owen, JAE Reid, AB Robinson, CR Rule, DJ Savory, JI Scriven, SJ Smith, P Snow, DM Stones, S Stratton, TM Sykes, AM Teasdale, BP Watson, J Wilson

Institution of Structural Engineers (IStructE)

A Ashokkumar, D Bodin Galvez, MC Mabbitt, R McCarron

Royal Aeronautical Society (RAeS)

C Askew, RL Warnett

Society of Operations Engineers (SOE)

L Brazil, D Buchan, TA Davis, MD Endicott, A Feehan, J Hill, BT Johnson, TE Leach, D Long, RA McGivney, E McGlennon, P McManus, G Murray, M Nash, M Nicholson, S Roblin, S Sherring, JD Smith, C Stringer, A Stroud, C Taylor, KJ Taylor, C Treacy, M Vint, P Welch, C Wilkinson, M Williams, G Wood

The Welding Institute (TWI)

J Baines, SA Barrass, SC Brown, N Clarke, M Dixon, A Elgizouli, PJ Fowlie, LJ Groenewald, CJ Janse van Rensburg, W Kellaway, A Neilson, M Tarry