Show Form
Can’t find it? Try A-Z

Information for:

Sign up to our Engage eNewsletter

Newly Registered Chartered Engineers

Published: 7 September 2017

BCS - The Chartered Institute for IT (BCS)

KA Armstrong, Y Guo, AO Jacobs, J Ma, K Padhiar, M Rashid, DMA Sutcliffe

British Institute of Non-Destructive Testing (BINDT)

R Sabet-Sharghi

Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers (CIBSE)

VG Aguilar Polo, J Amoako-Attah, G Arcidiacono, E Athanasiadi, R Barmby, C Beadsmore, MH Bennett, SJ Birchall, K Bowe, JD Braid, SC Brooks, AJ Brown, E Bruno, C Buckle, DJ Carr, VS Chai, EWH Chan, JO Chapman, JEL Charles, MS Chaston, SW Chau, ST Cheong, MHE Cheung, MJ Colebrook, B Colreavy, E Connell, N Darling, S Das, CL Davies, D Dominguez Moreno, FS Ebrahim, M El Mahdy, M Faulkner, S Fenwick, CH Fok, A Frangiamore, Z Frey, K Fry, I Gallagher, H Galrinho, R Geronimo, D Hayes, KC Ho, N Jackson, S Jacob, A Jeetun, MR Jeeves, W Jenkins, TJ Jones, A Kells, LG Kelly, K Khan, R Kidd, WM Lam, B Li, H Liang, M Loizou-Christodoulou, K Loke, L MacLeod, HL Mak, S Marino, R Marney, K Mastronikolaou, MA McClenaghan, NJ McCormick, M McDonald, SSA Mian, R Moncur, ECB Moore, T Naughton, KW Ng, C Nicholls, PR Noel, BG O'Connell, BD Ormrod, E Papadopoulou, AT Parkinson, DN Pickard, R Pritchett, S Qu, TD Randall, A Rashid, S Redshaw, A Richardson, AJ Roberts, L Rowe, ML Ryan, M Salehi Kouhestani, S Savage, F Seguro, T Shilton, AC Skubala, K Slavcheva, S Sloan, G Smyth, SRG Snutch, OO Solanke, JV Soler Pico, DW Sorisi, R Splaine, J Steele, I Sudi, S Suppiah, EM Szczepaniak, WYK Tang, M Tesfaye, HC Tse, M Vladimirou, R Wallace, GH Way, B Widdowson, MJ Wilkinson, R Wilson, P Winstone, M Wlodarczyk, CW Wong, KKK Wu, M Wudecka, TC Yau, DN Young

Chartered Institution of Highways & Transportation (CIHT)

S Arthur, C Brandsma, K Brown, S Campopiano, D Carrignon, G Gopalakrishnan, S Hancocks, S Hellen, N Huntley, D Ivanov, H Janaki, JR Jones, M Lipska, A Lwanga, K MacLean, H Nkwanga, A Pope, DB Stones, N Telagamshetty, T Van Der Hoven, R Walker

Chartered Institution of Water and Environmental Management (CIWEM)

A Al-Madi, M Arthur, M Bahardin, D Ball, J Forbes, M Hassan, IL Jones, C Kelsey, H Sheikh

Energy Institute (EI)

EM Abasiattai, AMSM Al Breiki, A Alwazzan, T Amram, A Assaf, A Bains, KT Braddell, MJ Carter, OLR Cera, F Chiettini, KJ Edge, A Emeakaroha, C Herraez-Ferrando, AI Kasim, ES Lim, BM Mackenzie, MB Mat Piah, I Minto, GB Salter, BJT Smallwood, AK Traore, PJ Wallace, WP Wilson, YW Yuen

Institute of Acoustics (IOA)

S Cawser, M De Salis, D Harbon, T Ives, KS Wong

Institute of Cast Metals Engineers (ICME)

M Fenyes

Institute of Healthcare Engineering & Estate Management (IHEEM)

SM Sule

Institute of Highway Engineers (IHE)

A El-Jaber, A Holt, C Jackson, M McNamara

Institute of Marine Engineering, Science and Technology (IMarEST)

S Ainscough, R Alang Endut, A Ali, S Atkinson, MOI Bashir, C Bleasdale, H Bower, V Chan, B Chivers, KH Chua, S De Silva, K Disbury, K English, M Fidler, G Fraser, J George, E Goh, D Griffiths, E Gunawardena, A Haghighi, MR Haidarali, J Hart, D Ho, C Huggans, S Hussain, H Jamaluddin, J Jury, A Khan, CHE Koh, SY Koh, F Kyle, WC Lee, B Legg, J Lemaire, J Lyon, K Mahmud, S Mamman, S Marples, V Marwah, M McCrea, D Morton, C Mourtzinis, O Olopade, P Phillips, L Radzakrishnan, J Robins, L Rozar, WL Seah, R Selvam, L Senoussi, T Serafinavicius, P Sharkey, D Simpson, A Simpson, J SITTON, S Smith, E Thompson, A Tunstall, C Vincent-Eloagu, B Xu

Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (IOM3)

F Ahmad, AA Antonysamy, Y Brif, WJ Cheng, MR Cruz Vivas, JM Ferriera Verde, L Gannarelli, Y Ghorbani, K Goldsby-West, IW Gould, GJ Harris, KJ Hicks, KWD Leung, EA Lewis, TT Long, GO Madear, MJ Maple, JH Minster-Blondeau, TO Moore, SP Morgan, A Morris, S Ogden, T Pak, DAH Pegler, AR Powell, ET Prayoga, GK Tirumalasetty, PA Wood, Y Zhao

Institute of Measurement and Control (InstMC)

C Easton, T Ekwevugbe, N Jennings, MN Karsiti, KY Law, CKC Lee, DD Marsden, C Oxton, N Saad, S Smith

Institute of Physics (IOP)

N Farrugia, PB Karas, RP Lewin, DI Nikitichev, T Peter, A Randewich, JL Tilling

Institute of Physics & Engineering in Medicine (IPEM)

DM Espino

Institution of Agricultural Engineers (IAgrE)

MA Andrews

Institution of Chemical Engineers (IChemE)

A Abdrabo, TW Addison, TI Adeyanju, M Alibouri, S Alkhalaf, I Al-Tamimy, JS Anthony, OF Ayodele, OP Bailey-Kruger, GM Bamford, Y Basiron, FE Bell, RG Bharne, MD Bolton, D Carroll, S Ceci, DJ Chamberlain, A Chaudhury, W Chen, T Chick, LP Chong, R Choudhury, TA Choudhury, HA Connor, A Constantinou, BD Cooper, HE Corbett, MJ Cotter, L Daintith, AR Dinbandali, KM Donovan, TM Filicin, M Garcia Martinez, TDL Gardner, BS Gill, AJA Gordon, IT Gray, MP Green, M Hazell, S Hendrie, C Hewitt, J Hoffman-Vocke, A Hossain, AJ Hoyle, DJ Hunt, SM Hunter, SZ Hussain, M Javidnejad, RN Kale, VV Kulkarni, GJ Kyle, DA Lazarus, JM Lennon, WD Leong, PA Levett, Q Li, HX Lian, KKS Liew, M Macdonald, DJ MacFarlane, N Maloy, S Masoudi Soltani, S Mathews, EF May, BJ McQuaid, AP Millis, MAE Mohamed, DJ Moller, A Morgan, AJ Morgan, RE Mulcahy, VA Murugappan, J Nandong, E Nathan, RWC Ng, N Ngadi, M O'Dea, OA Odutolu, F Omar, VJ Paley, D Peng, MS Prettyman, B Rickard, AF Routh, N Russell, AEF Ryan, S Sankaranainar, OT Sankey, E Sharifi, PL Show, JD Slater, A Sluijterman, EZ Spandel, JA Stephens, DG Surgenor, AG Tait, D Turunawarasu, UR Unnithan, JF Walsh, WA Wan Ab Karim Ghani, L Wang, AD Warren, MP Wilkinson, BJ Wilkinson, CH Wong, WK Wong, S Wong, SA Woodward, S Wormington

Institution of Civil Engineers (ICE)

E Adali, R Adiputra, P Ahlers, A Al-Ammaren, M Alexander, F Alves Vieira Saraiva, YB Amuhengoda Koralalage Sumanasinghe, P Anwyl, J Arias, PB Armstrong, A Athari, A Attwater, MP Ayres, TS Baillie, M Balaji, MK Balla, IJ Bamfield, M Barrientos, EV Basketter, SVA Battye, WR Benson, N Berri, R Bevan, JD Blayney, OG Bleet, SJ Blick-Smith, DT Blundell, R Blunt, NMC Boedihardjo, EC Bonner, M Bono, A Bordigoni, JW Boswell, C Boyle, J Boyle, P Brady, NM Brauders, C Bremner, MCM Breton, EJ Brett, OP Brewster, G Brigida, JL Bristo, D Brody, NG Brookes, P Brown, SP Burgess, B Burney, S Burton, T Butler, RM Byrneham, MDR Cabeleira, A Cader, Y Cai, Y Cai, J Caldwell, C Calvo Moran, EM Campbell, AJ Carson, CP Chan, CH Chan, CH Chan, HM Chan, KM Chan, KF Chan, KLL Chan, KH Chan, MKF Chan, PY Chan, PY Chan, TCK Chan, TLJB Chan, VM Chandegra, TJ Chegwidden, CK Cheng, WCJ Cheng, H Chiew, M Chrzanowska-Radziwonowska, PM Chuszno, J Clay, G Clwyd-Jones, P Coimbatore Sathyanarayan, DC Collins, DW Cormie, A Crawford, WT Creer, P Cummins, H Dade, JC Dagnall, DA Dalrymple, AE Dane, R Davidson, O Davies, JP Davies, O Dillon, S Dogruel, J Doherty, RA Dowdall, E Drake, L Duff, JDH East, R Edwards, W Egan, KOGM Eisa, J Elliott, JD Etherington, PA Evans, J Fagan, HL Fairhurst, A Faniran, T Fasolo, S Faulkner, AP Fenna, S Ferguson, JD Fisher, SM Flint, A Formica, SG Fraei, M Fronek, I Funes-Macarro, KL Fung, WY Fung, E Galley, S Garcia Fluxa, JP Garvey, K Ghorani, M Gialelaki, DA Gibbons, F Gibson, AJ Gilmour, R Glover, PD Godsman, A Goldie, S Golland, E Gomez, GM Gonzalez Cano, SH Gopal Rao, M Green, M Grice, FLC Griffiths, CD Gross, AH Gudgin, O Hadziselimovic, ML Haghani, NR Hale, A Hall, A Hammond, CF Hanniffy, JJ Harland, R Harper, KA Harrison, LCP Hazell, A Heaney, EJ Henderson, SO Hibbert, AM Hijazi, LH Ho, YS Ho, I Hodge, GS Hodsman, PJ Holding, B Holland, S Holland, JK Holliday, Y Hong, TT Hove, RW Howells, W Huang, NM Hubbard, SJ Hudson, CR Hughes, SYF Hui, WL Hui, YL Hui, GR Hunt, T Huynh-Quoc, NM Iannetta, CH Ip, RW Jackson, J Jackson, N Jones, SC Jones, D Keane, M Kerr, IM Khan, N Kharbanda, E Kolodiy, RB Koorapaty, US Lai, A Lake, CK Lam, FLI Lam, JD Langford, A Lannigan, WH Lao, VCH Lau, R Law, P Lazic, TG Leake, WY Lee, YK Lee, TW Lee, CM Lennon, C Leung, SKA Leung, Y Li, P Li, YC Li, YHK Li, J Li, M Liedtke, HK Lin, AS Linton, T Livesey, E Llorca Mañes, B Lo, HC Lo, T Lone, GR Love, LY Lui, AC Lunt, S Mackay, CF Magro, MH Magryta, E Maguire, RU Mahajan, G Marjane, G Markakis, JT Martin, JG Martinez, A Masia Cabañes, A Matos Cunha, S Matthews, MJ McAree, NJ McCrossan, LA McDonald, D McGahon, SC McGee, CPJ McPhillips, W Meddings, D Mekonnen, A Melendez, HE Miles, S Miller, A Mistry, S Mitra, WW Moinet, S Moir, KCW Mok, RJ Moore, JH Moran, J Moran, WTJ Morgan, A Morier, L Morris, I Morrison, S Morrison, K Moupagitsoglou, P Mudoti, GWJ Mulreid, JAJ Murphy, JH Murray, M Myerscough, AR Nelson, DJ Neto, J Neville, HL Ng, AR Nicholson, T Nicks, F Nunez Veiga, NJ O'Brien, M O'Flynn, J Olazabal Moran, DM Ord, C Orgaz Rivas, JE Ormrod, RJ Osbond, J O'Shea, G O'Sullivan, JF Palmer, JM Pang, I Papadopoulos, P Papathanasiou, T Parigi, DS Parry, NM Partington, M Patel, KP Patel, S Patel, CY Pau, DA Paxton, CA Peace, N Peters, E Piermarini, R Pike, JMM Pires, A Pitsolis, BM Plowright, N Poornima Chandrashekharaiah, R Pope, V Popotas, PO Poullaides, S Pourfalah Bazkiani, CJ Pratt, A Preston, MJ Procter, A Purser, LC Pye, O Quinn, F Ragia, S Rahim, I Ramaccia, G Ramos Schneider, J Read, PC Redon De Motta, C Relf, A Richard, AL Roberts, GJ Roberts, LG Robjant, G Roccato, A Rodriquez, IM Romano, OE Rowlands, DRN Roy, A Russo, S Saenthan, A Saleh, K Scheibler-Frood, G Schiavone, R Schneider, B Schofield, GH Scott, R Scrivener, AA Scroggie, AHP Self, SS Sengupta, K Senou, S Shen, TL Shenton, YLB Siu, KJ Siveter, J Skoczylas, RJ Smart, BE Smith, CK Smith, JA Smith, E Smith, S Smith, HYJ So, F Sofianto, I Sosic, D Sowney, DC Steadman, J Stevenson, H Stone, M Sundaram, PH Tam, YW Tang, KO Tang, CF Tang, AKY Tang, C Taylor, CB Taylor, LA Taylor, A Tejada, WS Tin, PD Todd, WH Tong, YKD Tong, L Trinder, SC Tsang, A Tsitos, JP Tyson, A Tzovaras, TK Utley, JPR Valentine, P Vassiliou, J Vaz, AK Veernapu, MJ Velupillai, AI Waghorn, IDF Walker, AD Walton, WK Wan, M Wang, NA Warde, AE Waterworth, SJ Watson, J Watton, AC Wellbrook, DJ Wells, I Wenkenbach, PG White, TJ Whitmore, J Whittam, L Whitworth, M Wiciak, SB Wijayakoon, O Williams, A Willison, TL Witherspoon, CMD Wong, CH Wong, CHS Wong, HC Wong, HS Wong, YC Wong, SY Wong, MHB Woo, A Woodgate, J Woodhouse, J Wright, WH Wu, MC Yeung, C Yi, KL Yip, EHT Yu, CHC Yu, CS Yu, PT Yu, Y Zhang, H Zolghadr Zadeh Jahromi

Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET)

MF Abdul Hamid, SB Abdul Rahim, S Abiodun, i Adigwe, R Agar, K Ahmed, U Ahmed, AS Akinmade, MJ Alderson, J Ali, M Ali, Z AlipourBabaie, S Allen, R Allison, S Anwar, F Appoh, P Arefi, NK Aridas, SE Asan Ali, S Attwood, P Avery, MJ Bagshawe, PA Bailey, M Balmer, B Barker, M Batumalay, TD Beattie, ARd Bendix, T Betti Pillippuge, RD Bleasdale, M Bompoulos, MJ Boniface, AM Bowman, BS Brett, P Brewer, PA Briff, A Brown, EM Brown, CI Brown, K Brown, A Browne, N Bulman, R Burgin, D Bush, S Byrne, Y Cao, DAB Carter, C Carters, A Cary, Y Chaplin, CTP Charlson, D Chauhan, PC Chavan, KH Chavan, PH Ching, T Choularton, D Clark, CA Clayton, D Cook, D Couch, K Cousins, GM Craib, K Creighton, KM Crowe, J Cruz Ruiz, J Cunningham, Z DAI, P Dart, R Davey, AP Daykin, C De Haes, S Dey, A Diamantopoulos, P Dolman, J Ducie, R Dunsford, G Edgecombe, CPE Edirisinghe Mudiyanselage, AJ Elston, K Ennser, JG Evans, S Evans, B Evans, MSC Ezeoke, SA Fahmy, C Fawcett, RPL Fellows, H Feng, D Feng, H Fengqin, F Fioranelli, BD Foster, F Ghani, J Gholinezhad, G Giddins, MR Goodchild, BS Gopinathan, R Grehan, A Grosset, D Gunn, D Halls, D Hammaz, F Han, D Hankin, M Harkness, HG Harno, N Harris, J Harris, E Harrison, P Hayball, C Hayday, PJ Heaney, S Heath, RS Henderson, J Henry, C Hill, S Hill, CH Ho, AR Hollis, A Holme, D Howlett, Z Hu, D Hughes, TMJ Hui, JGWE Hunt, JE Hurley, O Igbinovia, R Innes, MT Islam, S Ismail, TP Jackson, C Jenkins, D Jenkins, T Jewer, C Johnson, S Jones, M Jusoh, KSB Kahawaththa Mudiyanselage, K Kancheti, ES Kang, B Kasi, D Keith, C Kerr, MI Khan, IU Khan, S Killen, T Klaentschi, JJ Knight, G Kosmas, RJ Kowalkowski, CJ Kuo, A Labib, L Lai, SK Lam, CW Lam, S Law, DJ Lawes, S Le Blond, TF Lee, YJ Lee, N Lee-Forooghi, Y Lei, FE Lelliott, X Leng, HB Leung, DP Lewington, ZJ Li, H Li, R Li, R Lindop, HC Ling, NJ Linklater, Q Liu, JM Liu, AJ Livingstone, W Lo, J Logan, C Lueaaroonsawat, W Ma, SL MacNeil, A Makandar Syed Mohammad, S Makovejs, VS Malala, Y Malla, J Mallett, L Mallon, H Mammadli, PN Marimuthu, AM Martin, W Maru, TJ Mayne, D McConville, G McCormick, JL McEvoy, I McKechnie, DA McKendry, M McLaren, S McMaster, G McTague, G Meek, K Mehta, C Mistry, Y Mistry, C Mitchell, K Moffat, BH Mohamed Jan, A Mohd Isa, J Moloney, RM Monaghan, RJ Moody, NL Moores, A Moorhouse, J Moreno Ballesteros, C Morris, F Muhammad Sukki, C Murphy, G Nair, TPP Ng, SY Ngan, VH Nguyen, K Nicholls, MA Nightingale, R O'Bryan, P O'Kane, EE Okon, D Oswald, S Owen, GK Owen, K Paciura, P Palade, SA Palitha, D Panagiotou, S Paramasivam, C Parkin, R Patel, DT Patton, K Pawar, A Pearce, TJ Piggin, AR Pocock, M Polke, A Priore, C Prosser, M Protts, AP Pua, R Qi, F Quintanar, S Quirke, S Rajasekharan Nair, V Raman, MM Rashid, P Reed, N Rice, J Rose, MMG Rosenberg, DP Ruane, N Sale, D Sandu, J Santhosh, T Satti, A Sayed, J Schierbaum, R Schrier, A Serkowska, AA Shah, Q Shangguan, IA Shearer, DJ Sheldon-Smith, N Shelling, M Shen, H Shen, S Shorrock, A Short, M Simpson, G Simpson, J Siviter, R Skelton, SE Smith, BC Smyth, PJ Soh, R Soliman, MI Spencer, W Stafford, C Stephenson, T Sundaram, KN Sussex, R Sykes, GT Tait, SB Taking, A Takun-Joolia, AWC Tan, CH Tang, M Tatton, S Tedds, M Temple, ID Thompson, DN Topping, D Torrance, R Traboulsi, SA Turner, A Turowski, K Urkalan MIET, DN Uy Lan, A Vibert, T Wamambo, Z Wang, K Wang, Y Wang, J Wang, N Warren, L Watson-Frank, C Watts, M Weigand, C Wheeler, WS Wilde, KJ Williams, B Williamson, MM Wong, JTK Wong, PR Worsfold, GA Worthy, S Wraight, NG Wright, Y Wu, B Wu, J Xia, J Yang, YF Yap, Y Yi, CM Yip, H Yuan, C Zachariades, R Zakrzewski, Z Zaludin, Z Zanti, X Zhang, T Zhang, X Zhao

Institution of Engineering Designers (IED)

IP Batkin, EJ Dolton, VD Fisher, R Marasini, M Scott-Emuakpor, M Westlake

Institution of Fire Engineers (IFE)

AW Addinsell, S Deeny, L Girling

Institution of Gas Engineers and Managers (IGEM)

K Bunnell, TY Liu, E McHale

The Permanent Way Institution (PWI)

The following members have been registered as CEng through an agreement with IGEM: G Begonja

Institution of Lighting Professionals (ILP)

Y Atkinson

Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE)

MA A Rahman, H Abdul Wahab, AB Abdullah, T Aboyade, NZ Abu Bakar, T Adamson, S Addicott, B Afrianto, A Agnew, K Agyei-Owusu, E Akhundov, H Alali Alhweij, M Albert, MS Allan, M Allen, J Allen, MN Alloush, TO Amosu, M Anand, G Anderson, B Anderson, M Ansley-Watson, I Aparicio, M Apostolidis, G Araujo-Dominguez, NA Arlett, D Asita, A Aslam, GE Atebe, WY Au, CH Au, TH Au Yeung, L Aucott, MS Avadi, TW Awotwe, M Baerthel, TE Baker, R Banks, L Baptista Gitahy, M Barker, R Barot, NA Barrett, SJ Bateman, N Baxi, JEA Beaumont, SH Bell, M Benn, F Bennie, MJ Benning, J Benzie, JN Betts, S Bin Maidin, MAA bin Mohd Abid, L Birch, TW Birtwistle, DA Blades, AR Board, M Bocian, O Booth, S Bothaguru, JR Brabbs, BJ Brenan, SA Brown, J Bryson, AM Bush, J Butler, CT Byrne, A Camilleri-Fyfe, BO Canavan, G Carlisle, SJ Carlyle, NJR Cartwright, CPJ Carver, GT Chala, C Chaloner, SWK Chan, KL Chan, KY Chan, CCH Chan, P Chandler, D Chandran, CTK Chandrasegeram, DP Chang, YY Chang, D Chang, P Chapman, J Chapman, M Chapman, A Charlesworth, G Chatha, P Chaubey, J Cheer, S Cheetham, AE Cheney, WK Cheng, KYK Cheung, M Cheung Yuen Ming, V Chhabra, SJ Child, VM Chinake, R Chiritoiu, J Chisholm, TJ Chittilappilly A, CW Chiu, BA Chivers, A Clark, SJ Clarke, J Clutterbuck, SPA Coates, N Cocks, D Collier, O Connick, SP Conway, BP Cook, A Cordle, I Cortizo, FR Costigan, TV Court, JI Crespo-Hernandez, AS Crisp, D Crivelli, R Crompton, AG Dann, BK Dasgupta, MJ Davies, S Dawson, S De Lange, CA De Miranda Ventura, F De Truchis De Varennes, DK Dei, TP Deighan, G Delannoy, H Dhunny, M Di Francesco, D Di Francesco, L Dixon, D Docherty, C Dolphin, TM Domin, JL Dominguez-De-La-Cuesta, BL Done, P Donnellan, PG Dorel, F Dragoni, L Drobka, S Dutta, MJ Eaton, FEP Edge-Partington, SW Edwards, LJ Edwards, FJ Edwards, P Edwards, W Elshamy, J Esquivias Sagarra, MD Evenden, MT Falade, M Farhan, RJ Farley, A Fazal, HE Fielder, C Fleming, TWK Fong, H Ford, M Fox, LE Foy, SH Freed, C Friel, D Fulton, CY Gan, P Gee, P Giles, E Giraleas, O Gluck, NRL Godinho, TA Godwin, YE Gomez Munoz, J Goodman, I Goodwill, M Gopale, DA Gorman, A Gough, B Graham, JA Graham, B Greenfield, SP Griffiths, HR Griffiths, D Gryczka, GY Guan, H Guliyev, J Guliyev, P Gunasekera, DK Gupta, NK Gupta, J Haaijer, RA Hakeem, R Hall, C Hall, W Hall, PI Hallen, BJ Hanks, J Hanson, C Hanton, P Harley, D Harman, R Hart, R Hasan, R Hawley, DA Hay, C Hayes, N Haynes, J Hazlehurst, Y He, S Heath, CC Hebert, R Henderson, P Hewavidana, TD Higgs, S Hilder, KS Hilton, HLS Ho, LA Hogan, RLJ Hogarth, DC Holdsworth, M Holland, JA Holland, P Hollingsworth, MD Hollis, W Holmes, CL Hoo, D Hopes, W Horton, TF Hou, BJ Howard, K Huang Kou, CA Hughes, WJM Hull, MJ Hunter, A Hunter, J Hutchinson, P Hynes, D Indarti, S Iqbal, EL Ireland, S Ismail, ML James, S Jeddere-Fisher, R Jeffs, M Jisiou, C Johnson, MA Johnson, SR Jufar, TN Jukes, R Jules, H Jung, J Jurgacova, MH Karjiker, R Kashihara, G Kavadias, MP Kelly, J Kerr, K Kerrigan, HMAEG Khalil, RM Khan, G Kharay, DP King-Fisher, N Kiprawi, CJ Klinken, CE Knowles, TYI Koh, RR Komaragiri, SL Koo, G Kotecha, G Koumoundoureas, G Koutsothanasis, K Kritikos, B Kwant, AG Labat-Rochecouste, T Lai, D Lam, CK Lam, S Lathrope, J Laverty, DJ Law, CY Lee, F Lee, KH Lee, R Lele, CG Lenehan, J Leong, CH Leow, G Li, HKE Li, M Libot, T Liedtke, KJM Lim, A Littler, A Liu, KHM Lo, R Lockwood, S Luck, RC Lupton, D Lye, S MacDonald, IB MacKinnon, AA Macleod, C MacPhail, SLR Mahadikar, H Makrani, A Makridis, IA Manarvi, P Mandal, N Manners, P Manogaran, TW Mansfield, G Mant, MAL Marchant, P Mariappan, R Marks, AH Marshall, SP Marshall, R Matham, N Matthews, A McBride, A McClean, D McCowen, C McDougall, J McGiff, C McKee, R McKeon, S McLaughlan, A McMonagle, A Mehmanparast, B Menezes, SV Miller, A Miller, SJ Mills, J Mills-Brown, KA Milns, J Mina, T Mine, M Mistry, ID Mitchell, M Modon, K Mohammad, LB Mohess, P Moncorger, BS Moore, CJ Moore, K Moore, ARP Morgado da Silva, KI Morris, R Morris, AP Morrison, N Morrow, P Mosley, DJ Mott, J Mullett, DM Mulvihill, R Murmann, AW Murray, G Naisbitt, S Naisidis, F Nakamura, RJ Naylor, E Neeson, CJ Ness, M Neve, KC Ng, A Nichol, WD Nicholls, JB Norris, DM Noviello, MP Oakley, BAB Obaid, T Oliver, K O'Rourke, A Oshinibosi, A O'Sullivan, P Otto, RM Owen, M Pacella, J Palacio Torralba, J Patel, PH Patel, CS Patel, JB Paton, E Pavlovskaia, N Peace, D Peary, A Peluso, SP Perera, JJ Petersen, SD Phillips, J Piaszyk, ME Pick, JR Piggin, M Poller, KN Pope, S Porter, W Power, K Power, IO Price-Evans, D Proudler, R Pullin, A Purnell, MJ Qarni, MN Qureshi, SU Rahaman, M Rahmanian, R Ramlan, S Rammohan, T Rasalingam, I Rasheed, L Read, A Reeve, F Refratti, FJ Reis, K Resvanis, G Reusser, M Reynolds, E Richards, I Rizvi, C Robb, C Roberts, G Robinson, S Robinson, A Rodden, AC Rogers, N Rogers, BJ Romero Mora, CJ Rosenfeld, M Ruess, PC Rushforth, NJ Rushton, S Russell, F Rzayev, H Saggu, MR Samavati, K Schneider, HC Scott-Dempster, A Sergis, N Shah, SH Shahuddin, SA Shan, V Shenoy, A Shojaei, PM Shuffleton, YP Siew, S Simmonds, TL Simpson, A Skates, JE Skelton, S Smith, C Smith, B Smith, NP Smith, MR Smith, J Somerville, P Spray, M Stamos, MH Stanley, T Stevenson, C Stewart, IW Stewart, J Suchecki, S Sumesan, A Sutherland, D Szymczycha, AO Tai, KL Tang, KH Tang, CAE Taylor, CJ Taylor, D Taylor, C Telfer, C Terpos, SK Thangavelu, S Thompson, S Thomson, C Thomson, TW Thornton, GJ Thurlow, D Til Bescos, JH Tomison, J Tommony, N Toone, B Tory, J Touma, T Trail, ND Tsaplin, V Tsopela, G Turner, BH Van Duren, R Van Hoof, G Vasic Franklin, MS Wagirkhan, JT Walker, PJ Walton, S Wan, AJ Warnock, KR Waters, A Waters, P Watson, HWS Weaver, J Whiteman, D Wickramasekera, J Wiggins, J Wilding, J Wilkes, H Williams, J Williamson, E Wilson, S Wilson, BJ Wilson, AM Winstanley, HN Wong, HW Wong, FP Wong, J Woods, J Woodwark, J Wordsworth, IJ Wright, KM Wu, HL Wyatt, Y Xie, WS Yeo, SH Yeoh, WL Yeung, LT Yip, N Young, R Young, JL Young, M Zeraatkar, Y Zhang, J Zhu

Institution of Railway Signal Engineers (IRSE)

VVN Duggirala, SK Katreddi, D Robson, SJ Surgenor

Institution of Royal Engineers (InstRE)

CRM Story

Institution of Structural Engineers (IStructE)

AG Antorkas, S Ayingaran, RJ Brooks, YK Chan, YYK Chan, KS Choi, WL Chow, CH Chung, R Crewe, ST Davidson, MR Dicks, A Elder, MH Fung, YC Fung, JE Gerrard, C Graham, PH Graves, S Guan, S Hanley, SA Hayes, C Hayes, FY Ho, WPR Hui, A Karve, Y Ke, M Kuhn, KC Kwok, CW Lau, HT Law, HXD Lee, YS Lee, KT Lei, CI Lei, Z Li, KWK Liu, GN Liu, KC Luk, CH Luk, C Lumsden, K Marcinkiewicz, AS Milne, MW Moran, N O'Briain, MK Pang, KJ Payne, T Ponnampalam, AN Ramnavmiwale, EJ Robinson, ME Rodgers, AW Rudd, TH Saarinen, CZ Scrivener, J Still, YY Tan, YS Tsang, HY Wan, Y Wanady, YL Wang, JL Xiong, F Yeung, S You, KKC Yu, CK Yuen, AW Zelaskiewicz, J Zhang, C Zhang, A Zhang

Nuclear Institute (NI)

J Crook, T Gifford-Nash, D Hunter, F Rayment

Royal Aeronautical Society (RAeS)

F Ajala, MC Allanson, T Ayeni, NI Baker, S Bansal, P Cappleman, AR Carmichael, H Claesen, A Colosimo, CP Draper, CJ Field, C Geiger, S Guo, A Hafeji, NH Hesse, TJ Higgs, T Hilliar, A Kundi, HPJ Le Cornu, CA Lem, AMA Lico, NM Livings, N Mawet, DM Mouatt, NG Pamby, KL Parnell, C Proudlove, JC Pulham, K Riches, G Roshan, PA Rowles, EJ Russell, WA Smeddle, GM Stewart, J Stonham, SJ Truckle, J Uttley, S Walker, JT White, RJ Wood

Royal Institution of Naval Architects (RINA)

MA Ahmad, TE Andrewes, SM Avila Garcia, SJ Baldwin, JA Barton, JM Berry, M Bertani, PJ Burridge, CL Campa, BFV Casey, JH Cole, AJ Cuttle, AJ Davis, L De Angelis, SE Elliott, DRA Evans, P Eyre, A Gaillard, AM Greene, L Grillandini, KJ Heaney, KT Henderson, EAM Ibrahim, EA Le Squer, R Manoharan, S Mayekar, CN Miller, MT Morris-Thomas, SA Muhammad, MB Niven, M Oknar, N Pan, C Pilia, CPMR Rident, BNJ Sembukutti Vidanelage, SK Sinha, EL Teoh, C Than, D Tornroos, OM Tregenza, M Verdoliva, MK Waugh, SJ Young

Society of Environmental Engineers (SEE)

AP Mulongo

Institute of Corrosion (ICorr)

The following members have been registered as CEng through an agreement with SEE: M Monir, PIV Rabindran

Institute of Explosives Engineers (IExpE)

The following members have been registered as CEng through an agreement with SEE: JF White

Safety and Reliability Society (SaRS)

The following members have been registered as CEng through an agreement with SEE: O Weli

Society of Operations Engineers (SOE)

NV Black, M Butler, SH Chan, CW Chan, WL Chan, CW Chau, KF Cheuk, CS Chiu, CW Chung, HW Fung, TM Ho, KY Ip, WL Ko, KW Kwong, WC Leung, PS Leung, CK Lit, KC Lum, G Monk, KW Ng, TY Ngai, CK Tam, MS Wong, LK Wong, CK Wong, KM Wong, A Wrend

The Welding Institute (TWI)

EJ Ashcroft, JP Bowers, CD Gillott, X Honey, G Pendkar, S Saenz de Santa Maria, AM Sales, PK Sreekantan, S Tavakoli, AG Williams